267 Sundown RD W, Cochrane, AB T4C2R3
267 Sundown RD W, Cochrane, AB T4C2R3
267 Sundown RD W, Cochrane, AB T4C2R3
17
See all 17 photos
$575,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,475 SqFt
Price Dropped by $10K

267 Sundown RD W Cochrane, AB T4C2R3

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sat May 16, 12:00pm - 3:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,475 sqft

Price per Sqft $389

Subdivision Sunset Ridge

MLS® Listing ID A2305883

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $157/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2020

Annual Tax Amount $3,459

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,317 Sqft

Acres 0.08

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

-- OPEN HOUSE -- SATURDAY 12PM - 3PM -- Welcome to 267 Sundown Road, a beautifully designed home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and location in one of Cochrane's most family-friendly communities.
As you step inside, you're welcomed into a bright, open-concept main floor, where the cozy living room creates an inviting space to relax or entertain. The WHITE KITCHEN is both timeless and functional, featuring QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, ample cabinetry, and large windows that fill the space with natural light. At the front of the home, enjoy your EAST-FACING FRONT VERANDA the perfect spot to take in morning sun with your coffee, while staying cool and shaded in the evenings. It's an ideal space to unwind, connect with neighbours, and enjoy the peaceful street setting. Upstairs, you'll find THREE BEDROOMS, including a PRIMARY SUITE with a 3-PIECE ENSUITE, offering a comfortable and private retreat for everyday living. Step outside to your WEST-FACING BACKYARD, where you can enjoy afternoon and evening sun on the FULL-WIDTH BACK DECK. Surrounded by mature trees, this outdoor space offers both privacy and room to entertain. The DOUBLE DETACHED GARAGE adds convenience and additional storage. Perfectly located close to a park and within walking distance to sports fields, the pond, parks, and schools, this home is ideal for families looking to enjoy everything the community has to offer. Whether you're starting your next chapter or looking for a place to grow, this home offers the lifestyle, location, and comfort you've been searching for. Book your showing today!