1729 34 AVE SW #6, Calgary, AB T2T 2B7
1729 34 AVE SW #6, Calgary, AB T2T 2B7
1729 34 AVE SW #6, Calgary, AB T2T 2B7
42
See all 42 photos
$549,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,808 SqFt
Open 5/16 1PM-3PM

1729 34 AVE SW #6 Calgary, AB T2T 2B7

Save
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sat May 16, 1:00pm - 3:00pm

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,808 sqft

Price per Sqft $304

Subdivision Altadore

MLS® Listing ID A2306679

Style 3 (or more) Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $717

Year Built 2005

Annual Tax Amount $3,374

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

**Open House Saturday May 16. 1-3pm** Opportunities like this in Altadore are hard to find. Offering over 1,800 sq ft above grade across three levels, this 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome stands out as one of the best values currently available in both Altadore and South Calgary.
The main floor is designed for easy living and entertaining, featuring hardwood flooring, high ceilings, and a gas fireplace that anchors the space. The kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a functional breakfast bar that connects seamlessly to the dining area. A convenient 2-piece bathroom completes the level.
The second floor includes two generously sized bedrooms, including one with a walk-in closet, a full 4-piece bathroom, and upper-level laundry. The entire top floor is dedicated to a spacious primary retreat, complete with a walk-in closet, Juliet balcony, and a well-appointed 5-piece ensuite with dual sinks, a soaker tub, and separate shower.
A tandem 2-car attached garage provides secure parking for two vehicles, along with additional storage space in the partially finished basement. Condo fees offer excellent value, covering most utilities for simplified monthly budgeting (electricity excluded).