389 Strathford CRES, Strathmore, AB T1P 1P1
389 Strathford CRES, Strathmore, AB T1P 1P1
389 Strathford CRES, Strathmore, AB T1P 1P1
44
See all 44 photos
$565,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
5 Beds
3 Baths
1,181 SqFt
Open 5/17 11AM-1PM

389 Strathford CRES Strathmore, AB T1P 1P1

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sat May 16, 11:00am - 1:00pm

Sun May 17, 11:00am - 1:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,181 sqft

Price per Sqft $478

Subdivision Strathaven

MLS® Listing ID A2306445

Style Bi-Level

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1999

Annual Tax Amount $3,738

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,962 Sqft

Acres 0.11

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this well maintained bilevel offering 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, providing exceptional space and flexibility for families. With vaulted ceilings and large windows, the main level is filled with natural light and features an open, inviting layout complete with a cozy gas fireplace. The kitchen offers generous cabinetry and workspace, flowing seamlessly into the dining area and out to the deck where you can enjoy peaceful prairie views. The main level includes 3 bedrooms, including the primary with a 3 piece ensuite, along with a full 4 piece bathroom. The fully developed lower level adds even more living space with a second kitchen, a comfortable living room, 2 bedrooms, and a 3 piece bathroom, creating a functional and well designed layout. Outside, the home is equally impressive with a landscaped yard featuring rock work, deck, a patio and a dog run along the east side. The oversized gas heated garage 23'3” x 25'4” with alley access provides excellent parking and storage. Notable updates include new siding in 2025, a new front door in 2025, gutters completed in 2025, and new shingles in 2026. Additional features include central vacuum and a gas BBQ hookup. This move in ready home offers space, functionality, and beautiful views, perfect for those looking to enjoy comfort both inside and out.