811 Boulder Creek DR SE, Langdon, AB T0J 1X3
811 Boulder Creek DR SE, Langdon, AB T0J 1X3
811 Boulder Creek DR SE, Langdon, AB T0J 1X3
45
See all 45 photos
$789,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,806 SqFt
Active

811 Boulder Creek DR SE Langdon, AB T0J 1X3

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,806 sqft

Price per Sqft $436

Subdivision Boulder Creek Estates

MLS® Listing ID A2306608

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2008

Annual Tax Amount $3,590

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 8,712 Sqft

Acres 0.2

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

BOULDER CREEK ESTATES | VAULTED CEILINGS | CENTRAL AIR CONDITIONING | Immaculate, fully finished 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 1800 sq ft bungalow offers over 3,000 sq ft of beautifully designed living space! The charming curb appeal draws you in with a welcoming front porch and an impressive triple car garage, setting the tone for the exceptional home that awaits. Boasting a bright and airy open floorplan with soaring cathedral ceilings and abundant windows, this home features a formal dining room, a spacious den, and a welcoming living room with a gas fireplace for cozy nights in. The chef-inspired kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas stove, skylight, and ample cabinetry. The spacious primary suite includes a stylish barn door and a luxurious 5 pc ensuite. The fully developed lower level adds a large recreation room with a second gas fireplace, two additional bedrooms, generous storage, and the convenience of two laundry rooms. Situated on a private reverse pie lot backing onto green space, the landscaped backyard with underground sprinklers creates a peaceful outdoor retreat. Boulder Creek Estates is a vibrant community with nearby amenities including Boulder Creek Golf Course, the Langdon Fieldhouse, skatepark, playgrounds, schools, and local shops and restaurants, scenic walking paths, and convenient access to major commuting routes. Thoughtfully upgraded and meticulously maintained, this exceptional home offers space, comfort, and elegance just minutes from Calgary.