15 Meadowview CT, Didsbury, AB T0M0W0
15 Meadowview CT, Didsbury, AB T0M0W0
15 Meadowview CT, Didsbury, AB T0M0W0
31
See all 31 photos
$549,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,359 SqFt
Active

15 Meadowview CT Didsbury, AB T0M0W0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,359 sqft

Price per Sqft $403

MLS® Listing ID A2304457

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Year Built 2003

Annual Tax Amount $4,044

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,555 Sqft

Acres 0.13

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac where pride of ownership is immediately apparent along the entire street , this well-kept BUNGALOW in the community of Didsbury offers a practical and comfortable lifestyle in a highly CONVENIENT LOCATION , just a short stroll to local shops, services, and everyday amenities.
Set on a fully fenced and landscaped lot with REAR LANE access, 15 Meadowview Court is a 2004 bungalow that has been consistently cared for and thoughtfully maintained. A covered front porch provides a welcoming entry and a usable outdoor sitting space, while the rear deck offers a simple and functional extension of the home for seasonal enjoyment.
The homes main floor features an OPEN-CONCEPT layout designed for everyday living, with two generously-sized bedrooms including a spacious primary suite complete with a private ENSUITE, along with a full 4-piece main bathroom. The kitchen is highly functional with ample cabinetry, a central ISLAND with storage, and a pantry for added convenience. Main floor laundry further enhances the practicality of the home. The finished basement extends the living space with two additional large bedrooms and a versatile den or flex area, well-suited for a family room, home office, or recreation space.
A double attached garage completes the property, providing everyday convenience and additional storage. Overall, this is a well-maintained home in a quiet, established setting that offers space , function , and a highly accessible location. Come see it for yourself !