61 Saddleland DR NE, Calgary, AB T3J 5J3
61 Saddleland DR NE, Calgary, AB T3J 5J3
61 Saddleland DR NE, Calgary, AB T3J 5J3
49
See all 49 photos
$749,900
Est. payment /mo
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,361 SqFt
Open Sun 12PM-3PM

61 Saddleland DR NE Calgary, AB T3J 5J3

In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sun May 17, 12:00pm - 3:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,361 sqft

Price per Sqft $317

Subdivision Saddle Ridge

MLS® Listing ID A2306031

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2005

Annual Tax Amount $4,765

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,896 Sqft

Acres 0.09

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully designed and spacious two-storey home located in the desirable community of Saddle Ridge in Calgary. Offering over 2361 sq ft of above-grade living space, this home combines functionality, comfort, and modern living.

The main floor features a bright and open layout with a generous living room, separate family room, and a well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry and a dedicated dining area, perfect for family gatherings and entertaining. A convenient 2-piece bath, laundry area, and access to the double attached garage complete the main level. Step outside to enjoy the rear deck, ideal for summer BBQs and outdoor relaxation.

Upstairs, you will find 4 spacious bedrooms, including a large primary bedroom with a 5-piece ensuite and walk-in closet. An additional 5-piece bathroom and a versatile bonus/family room provide excellent space for growing families.

The fully finished basement includes an illegal suite with a separate entrance. It includes a large recreation room, Den, 4-piece bathroom, and plenty of storage space.

Ideally located close to walking paths, schools, shopping, public transit, Saddletowne C-Train Station, bus routes, and with quick access to Stoney Trail and major roadways.