10702 104 AVE, Grande Cache, AB T0E0Y0
10702 104 AVE, Grande Cache, AB T0E0Y0
10702 104 AVE, Grande Cache, AB T0E0Y0
17
See all 17 photos
$219,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,168 SqFt
Active

10702 104 AVE Grande Cache, AB T0E0Y0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,168 sqft

Price per Sqft $187

MLS® Listing ID A2305368

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1976

Annual Tax Amount $2,237

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 8,627 Sqft

Acres 0.2

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Grande Prairie

Property Description

This home has a "Home sweet home", comfortable feel the moment you walk in. Natural light pours through the large windows, the freshly painted, warm toned walls, and refreshed kitchen cabinets give the space a nice, lived in feel. 70s style flooring grabs is in spotless condition, no rips, tears or stains.
There are three bedrooms on the main floor, including a good sized primary with its own two piece ensuite, along with a full bathroom. You will notice the mountain views right away, they are there from every window.
The yard is a great size with a few trees and plenty of space to use however you like. It is also in a convenient location, close to town and schools.
The basement is undeveloped, so there is room to make it your own. There is currently a retro style office space and laundry set up down there.
The roof, windows, and stucco siding are all in solid shape. Overall, it is a well kept home that just feels easy to settle into.

Location

Province AB

County Greenview No. 16, M.d. Of

Zoning GC-LDR

Direction S

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features See Remarks

Heating Forced Air

Cooling None

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Inclusions NONE

Appliance Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer

Laundry In Basement