10236 94 ST, Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
10236 94 ST, Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
10236 94 ST, Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
39
See all 39 photos
$469,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,437 SqFt
Price Dropped by $10K

10236 94 ST Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,437 sqft

Price per Sqft $327

MLS® Listing ID A2305672

Style Modified Bi-Level

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Year Built 2013

Annual Tax Amount $4,275

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,110 Sqft

Acres 0.12

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Grande Prairie

Property Description

Located in a great neighbourhood in Sexsmith, this modified bi-level sits at the end of a quiet road that leads to open field, giving you that tucked away feel with minimal traffic. With 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home offers a thoughtful layout with a comfortable flow throughout. The main level features an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area filled with natural light, creating a bright, welcoming space you'll actually enjoy spending time in. Just off the main living area, step out onto the deck overlooking the backyard, a great spot to relax at the end of the day. Two bedrooms and a full bathroom are also on this level. Upstairs, the primary bedroom offers its own space with a walk-in closet and ensuite. The lower level features a family room with walkout access to the backyard, along with an additional bedroom and a dedicated laundry room. Complete with an attached garage and set in a community people love, this home is a great fit in a location that continues to be a favourite.

Location

Province AB

County Grande Prairie No. 1, County Of

Zoning R

Direction SW

Rooms

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, See Remarks, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)

Heating Forced Air