1004 13 ST SE, High River, AB T1V 1L4
1004 13 ST SE, High River, AB T1V 1L4
1004 13 ST SE, High River, AB T1V 1L4
35
See all 35 photos
$595,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,050 SqFt
Active

1004 13 ST SE High River, AB T1V 1L4

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,050 sqft

Price per Sqft $566

Subdivision Sunshine Meadow

MLS® Listing ID A2305026

Style 1 and Half Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1989

Tax Year 202

Lot Size 5,892 Sqft

Acres 0.14

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

INCOME POTENTIAL in this wonderfully renovated split level! You will be welcomed into this 5 bedroom home with plenty of bright natural light from the newly upgraded vinyl windows. Upon entering you will immediately notice the attention to detail throughout the renovation of the main floor; touting new cabinetry, designer tile, a barn house sink and upgraded appliances. The open concept kitchen and dining area is a brilliant use of space providing comfort and continuity. Down the hall you will find two nicely sized east facing bedrooms each appointed with large closets. The main floor bathroom, which has had a complete makeover, includes a european style shower, automatic ventilation fan, heated tile flooring as well as a vessel style vanity sink. Finishing off the main floor is a spacious laundry room that easily doubles as a flex space suitable for an office, or hobby space. The updated, big and bright front door entry, offers separate access to a full basement (currently occupied) illegal suite, boasting large egress windows in 2 bedrooms, a well thought kitchen and living space that includes a gas fireplace and its own separate kitchen and laundry. The property boasts a fully fenced, xeriscaped yard, an oversized heated detached garage (24x28), even a concrete pad to park your RV! Call today to book your showing!