136 Meadowbrook DR E, Brooks, AB T1R 1N8
136 Meadowbrook DR E, Brooks, AB T1R 1N8
136 Meadowbrook DR E, Brooks, AB T1R 1N8
50
See all 50 photos
$478,000
Est. payment /mo
5 Beds
3 Baths
1,274 SqFt
Active

136 Meadowbrook DR E Brooks, AB T1R 1N8

REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,274 sqft

Price per Sqft $375

Subdivision Meadowbrook

MLS® Listing ID A2305582

Style Bi-Level

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2005

Annual Tax Amount $4,449

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 7,800 Sqft

Acres 0.18

Lot Dimensions 60'x131'x75'x132

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source South Central

Property Description

WELCOME to 136 Meadowbrook Drive E....an inviting, spacious home designed with comfort and functionality in mind. Offering over 1,200 square feet of well-planned living space, this 5-bedroom, 3 full bathroom property is perfect for growing families or anyone needing extra room to live, work, and entertain.

Step inside to discover a fantastic floorplan that flows effortlessly, highlighted by a large family room ideal for gatherings, movie nights, or simply relaxing at the end of the day. The kitchen is a true standout, featuring an abundance of cupboard space to keep everything organized and within reach—perfect for both everyday living and hosting.

Outside, the enormous yard provides endless possibilities. Whether you're dreaming of a garden oasis, play space for kids, or entertaining area, there's room for it all—plus convenient RV parking.

Located in a desirable neighborhood close to the golf course and baseball diamonds, this home offers a great balance of lifestyle and leisure.

If you've been searching for space, location, and value all in one, this property is ready to WELCOME YOU HOME!

Location

Province AB

County Brooks

Zoning R-SD

Direction W

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full