4 Rivermill LNDG W, Lethbridge, AB T1K 8B2
4 Rivermill LNDG W, Lethbridge, AB T1K 8B2
4 Rivermill LNDG W, Lethbridge, AB T1K 8B2
36
See all 36 photos
$595,000
Est. payment /mo
6 Beds
3 Baths
1,438 SqFt
Price Dropped by $10K

4 Rivermill LNDG W Lethbridge, AB T1K 8B2

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,438 sqft

Price per Sqft $413

Subdivision Riverstone

MLS® Listing ID A2303478

Style Bi-Level

Bedrooms 6

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2005

Annual Tax Amount $5,445

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,994 Sqft

Acres 0.14

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Lethbridge and District

Property Description

If you're looking for a six-bedroom home—look no further! This fully developed bi-level offers 2 bedrooms on the main floor and 4 additional bedrooms in the basement, providing incredible space for families of all sizes.

Located in the highly desirable Riverstone neighbourhood, just steps from St. Patrick Fine Arts Elementary School, you'll love the nearby park, pond, and extensive walking paths.

This home boasts beautiful street appeal with a covered front veranda, pillars, and added stonework for a warm, inviting exterior.

The main floor features hardwood and tile flooring throughout and an open-concept layout connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas—perfect for entertaining. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, including a gas range and newer hood fan, ample cabinetry with pot and pan drawers, and a stunning frosted glass double-door pantry. A large skylight floods the entire main floor with natural light.

Just off the kitchen is a combined mudroom and laundry area with built-in cabinetry, desk space, and shelving for extra storage, plus an additional skylight. This space provides direct access to the double attached garage, which is drywalled and insulated.

The primary bedroom is located at the back of the home and features a spacious ensuite with recently updated glass shower, jetted tub, walk-in closet, double vanity, transom windows, and a skylight—creating a bright and relaxing retreat.