61 Mackenzie AVE, Hughenden, AB T0B 2E0
61 Mackenzie AVE, Hughenden, AB T0B 2E0
61 Mackenzie AVE, Hughenden, AB T0B 2E0
21
See all 21 photos
$95,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,334 SqFt
Active

61 Mackenzie AVE Hughenden, AB T0B 2E0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,334 sqft

Price per Sqft $71

Subdivision Hughenden

MLS® Listing ID A2303952

Style 1 and Half Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Annual Tax Amount $1,257

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,299 Sqft

Acres 0.1

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Lloydminster

Property Description

Located in the quiet community of Hughenden, this cozy older home offers comfort, character, and practical living space at an affordable price. Featuring 3 bedrooms—with one conveniently located on the main floor and two upstairs—this home is well-suited for families, first-time buyers, or those looking to downsize. The main floor includes a functional layout with the added convenience of main floor laundry, while a spacious entry/porch provides plenty of room for coats, boots, and storage—perfect for Alberta living. Step outside to enjoy the covered deck, ideal for relaxing or entertaining in any season. The property also includes a large shed for extra storage and a single detached garage, offering both parking and workspace options. A great opportunity to own a charming home in a friendly small-town setting!

Location

Province AB

County Provost No. 52, M.d. Of

Flooring Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum

Appliance Dryer, Electric Stove, Refrigerator, Washer

Laundry In Bathroom, Main Level

Exterior

Parking Features Single Garage Detached

Garage Spaces 1.0

Fence Fenced

Community Features None