5228 59 AVE, Viking, AB T0B 4N0
5228 59 AVE, Viking, AB T0B 4N0
5228 59 AVE, Viking, AB T0B 4N0
34
See all 34 photos
$299,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,292 SqFt
Active

5228 59 AVE Viking, AB T0B 4N0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,292 sqft

Price per Sqft $231

MLS® Listing ID A2304901

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1978

Annual Tax Amount $3,127

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 7,500 Sqft

Acres 0.17

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Welcome to this charming and well-maintained home ideally located in Viking, AB! Built in 1978, this 1292 sq ft bungalow offers 3 bedrooms on the main floor and an additional bedroom in the basement—perfect for families or guests. Plus 2.5 bathrooms!! The home boasts a sunken living room for a cozy, inviting feel, along with a wood fireplace that's perfect on those chilly winter days. The bright kitchen features fresh white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and ample natural light, plus an eating area ideal for gatherings. You'll find plenty of storage throughout the home, making organization a breeze. Enjoy the privacy of a fully fenced yard that backs onto a peaceful open field, with convenient alley access and a front drive parking pad for ample parking. Evening sunsets will never look so good then from your own back deck! Whether you're looking to settle down or invest in a solid property, this home offers comfort, space, and great potential in a quiet, friendly community. Recent updates include: Shingles (2019), Furnace (2022), Hot Water Tank (2025). The community of Viking offers a K-12 School, Medical Clinic, Hospital, Recreation Centre with a gym, library and ice rink, plus all the amenities of small town living!

Location