9 Clearwater CRES #113, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H4A1
$59,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
2 Beds
1 Bath
753 SqFt
Active

9 Clearwater CRES #113 Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H4A1

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 753 sqft

Price per Sqft $79

Subdivision Downtown

MLS® Listing ID A2304446

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $570/mo

Year Built 1977

Annual Tax Amount $287

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Fort McMurray

Property Description

Opportunity Knocks! Turnkey investment property. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is spacious and is located in a prime location of downtown. Situated near schools, shopping, bus route and within walking distance to all amenities. If you are looking for an affordable place to live or investment property, tenants are in place until end of December 2026. Act fast, these units typically go quick! Call today and start packing!

Location

Province AB

County Wood Buffalo

Area Fm Se

Zoning CBD1

Parking Features Off Street

Community Features Playground, Schools Nearby, Shopping Nearby, Walking/Bike Paths

Amenities Available Coin Laundry, Snow Removal, Trash, Visitor Parking

Porch Balcony(s)

Exposure W

Total Parking Spaces 1

Building

Story 3

Architectural Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Level or Stories Single Level Unit

Structure Type See Remarks

Others

HOA Fee Include Common Area Maintenance,Heat,Insurance,Maintenance Grounds,Professional Management,Reserve Fund Contributions,Sewer,Snow Removal,Trash,Water

Restrictions None Known

Tax ID 102150405