414 Squirrel ST #111, Banff, AB T1L 1B5
414 Squirrel ST #111, Banff, AB T1L 1B5
414 Squirrel ST #111, Banff, AB T1L 1B5
24
See all 24 photos
$415,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
1 Bath
391 SqFt
Active

414 Squirrel ST #111 Banff, AB T1L 1B5

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 391 sqft

Price per Sqft $1,061

MLS® Listing ID A2304952

Style Apartment-Loft/Bachelor/Studio

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $392/mo

Year Built 1989

Annual Tax Amount $1,806

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 410 Sqft

Acres 0.01

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Alberta West Realtors Association

Property Description

Studio end unit featuring a cozy fireplace and recent renovations, including new flooring. Bright and inviting with plenty of windows and access to a private deck. Convenient main floor location with storage and parking included. Just steps from downtown Banff.
Why rent when you can buy? A great opportunity for first-time buyers or a solid investment condo in a prime location.

Location

Province AB

County Improvement District No. 09 (banff)

Zoning RCR

Direction SW

Interior

Interior Features See Remarks

Heating Forced Air

Cooling None

Flooring Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Number 11

Fireplaces Type Wood Burning

Appliance Electric Stove, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked

Laundry Laundry Room

Exterior

Parking Features Stall

Community Features Fishing, Gated, Golf, Lake, None, Park, Playground, Pond, Schools Nearby, Shopping Nearby, Sidewalks, Walking/Bike Paths

Amenities Available None

Porch Deck, Enclosed, Front Porch

Exposure SW

Total Parking Spaces 1

Building

Story 3

Architectural Style Apartment-Loft/Bachelor/Studio

Level or Stories Single Level Unit

Structure Type Wood Frame

Others

HOA Fee Include Common Area Maintenance,Heat,Insurance,Professional Management,Reserve Fund Contributions,Sewer,Water