13221 twp rd 680 #529, Rural Lac La Biche County, AB T0A 2C1
32
See all 32 photos
$369,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,519 SqFt
Active

13221 twp rd 680 #529 Rural Lac La Biche County, AB T0A 2C1

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,519 sqft

Price per Sqft $243

Subdivision Golden Sands

MLS® Listing ID A2305004

Style Acreage with Residence,Modular Home

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 2013

Annual Tax Amount $2,151

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 0.720 Acres

Acres 0.72

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Beautiful lake view home in Golden Sands, Lac La Biche. Built in 2013, this well-maintained property features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a spacious primary bedroom with 4-piece ensuite. The bright kitchen offers bar-top seating and opens to the living room, with an additional family room for extra living space. Recent updates include new vinyl plank flooring and fresh paint throughout. Enjoy distant lake views from many windows and the front deck, with both decks recently stained. Additional features include NEW kitchen & laundry appliances, central A/C and central vacuum. Situated on a large corner lot with ample parking, the property includes a large heated garage with bathroom and sink, a smaller garage for a quad or equipment, and a storage shed. Large 2500g+ water & sewer tanks! Close to boat launch, playground, and year-round recreation at Lac La Biche Lake. Lac La Biche Town nearby for k-12 schools, rec/pool, walking trails, amenities!

Location

Province AB

County Lac La Biche County

Zoning 60

Direction W

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement None

Interior

Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Closet Organizers, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Vinyl Windows