41 Stromsay Gate, Carstairs, AB T0M0N0
41 Stromsay Gate, Carstairs, AB T0M0N0
41 Stromsay Gate, Carstairs, AB T0M0N0
47
See all 47 photos
$539,900
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,348 SqFt
Active

41 Stromsay Gate Carstairs, AB T0M0N0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,348 sqft

Price per Sqft $400

MLS® Listing ID A2303750

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $375

Year Built 2005

Annual Tax Amount $4,000

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,282 Sqft

Acres 0.1

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained age-restricted triplex condo, where comfort and lifestyle come together effortlessly. Bathed in natural sunlight, this inviting home offers a warm, airy ambiance throughout, creating the perfect setting for both relaxation and entertaining. The spacious main level features a stunning primary retreat complete with a luxurious 5-piece ensuite, providing a private sanctuary to unwind. An attached double garage adds everyday convenience, while thoughtful design ensures easy, low-maintenance living. Downstairs, you'll find a fully developed basement, featuring cozy in floor heat and offering exceptional versatility, including two additional bedrooms, a generous family room, and abundant storage space. A standout feature is the walk-in wine cooler—perfect for collectors or those who love to entertain in style.
Nestled in a highly desirable community, this home is just moments from a beautiful golf course, offering both scenic surroundings and recreational opportunities right at your doorstep. Condo does come with an assigned RV parking stall as well, with an annual fee of $100.00. This is an exceptional opportunity to enjoy refined, easy living in a peaceful, well-connected setting. Call your favourite Realtor today to view!