302 7 AVE SW, Drumheller, AB T0J 0Y6
302 7 AVE SW, Drumheller, AB T0J 0Y6
302 7 AVE SW, Drumheller, AB T0J 0Y6
11
See all 11 photos
$170,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
2 Beds
1 Bath
637 SqFt
Price Dropped by $10K

302 7 AVE SW Drumheller, AB T0J 0Y6

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 637 sqft

Price per Sqft $266

Subdivision Bankview

MLS® Listing ID A2297128

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1945

Annual Tax Amount $915

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,290 Sqft

Acres 0.1

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source South Central

Property Description

Welcome to this charming efficient House perfect for those looking for a cozy and cost effective living space. With a thoughtful design this home maximize every inch of its space while maintaining that warm and inviting atmosphere. Outside a lovely covered space for relaxing and enjoying the fresh air plus a large yard to Plant a garden, flowers or fenced for your fur babies. This economical two bedroom house is an ideal choice for a crash pad while working in Drumheller, first time home buyers, or anyone seeking a minimalist lifestyle. This budget friendly home provides you a roof over your head for cheaper than renting.

Inclusions Sheds

Appliance Dryer, Electric Stove, Refrigerator, Washer

Laundry Main Level

Exterior

Parking Features Off Street

Fence None

Community Features Playground

Roof Type Asphalt Shingle

Porch None

Lot Frontage 32.5

Total Parking Spaces 2

Restrictions None Known

Tax ID 101224188