1410 43 ST S #55, Lethbridge, AB T1K 3S5
1410 43 ST S #55, Lethbridge, AB T1K 3S5
1410 43 ST S #55, Lethbridge, AB T1K 3S5
22
See all 22 photos
$115,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,056 SqFt
Active

1410 43 ST S #55 Lethbridge, AB T1K 3S5

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,056 sqft

Price per Sqft $108

Subdivision Parkview

MLS® Listing ID A2282141

Style Mobile Home-Double Wide

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1974

Annual Tax Amount $709

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Mobile

Source Lethbridge and District

Property Description

Well-built double wide mobile home offering comfortable, low-maintenance living at an affordable price. Updates include newer shingles (2014), a newer refrigerator (2014), and a portable A/C unit (2013). The home features two large bedrooms, including a spacious primary bedroom with a huge walk-in closet.
You'll appreciate the functional layout with both a dining nook and a separate dining room, along with a large living room and newer vinyl flooring throughout. Outside, enjoy a private yard with a porch and vinyl storage shed for extra storage.
Conveniently located close to shopping, Exhibition Park, Henderson Lake, and the golf course a great option for buyers looking for space, comfort, and value in a mobile home.

Location

Province AB

County Lethbridge

Interior

Heating Central

Flooring Carpet, Laminate

Inclusions Living room A/C, two Sheds

Appliance Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Window Coverings

Laundry In Hall

Exterior

Parking Features Parking Pad

Community Features None

Roof Type Flat Torch Membrane

Porch None

Total Parking Spaces 2

Building

Architectural Style Mobile Home-Double Wide

Level or Stories One

Others

Restrictions Board Approval

Listed by Grassroots Realty Group

Nearby Locations