379N 300 E, Raymond, AB T0K 2S0
379N 300 E, Raymond, AB T0K 2S0
379N 300 E, Raymond, AB T0K 2S0
40
See all 40 photos
$449,900
Est. payment /mo
5 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 SqFt
Active

379N 300 E Raymond, AB T0K 2S0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,456 sqft

Price per Sqft $308

MLS® Listing ID A2302747

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1986

Annual Tax Amount $1,945

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 8,354 Sqft

Acres 0.19

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Lethbridge and District

Property Description

There's something special about a home that feels ready to grow with you, and this one truly does. Tucked into the heart of small-town living, where neighbors wave and life moves just a little slower, this charming property welcomes you with warmth and possibility. Offering 5 spacious bedrooms with room to create even more, you'll have the flexibility to shape the space to your life, whether that's an additional bedroom, a cozy reading nook, a playroom, or the home office you've been dreaming about. At the center of it all, the oversized living room invites you to gather, unwind, and stay awhile. A beautiful electric fireplace anchors the space, creating the perfect setting for quiet evenings or laughter-filled weekends. Nearby, a thoughtfully designed mudroom and welcoming foyer help keep life's daily hustle neatly tucked away, giving you room to breathe amidst the beautiful chaos of family life. Beyond the charm, this home offers true peace of mind. Lovingly updated with care and intention, it features a new roof, new windows that fill the home with soft natural light, and solar panels that add efficiency with a forward-thinking touch. Fresh flooring flows throughout, complemented by updated light fixtures and a full repaint that leaves every space feeling bright and refreshed. Step outside to a newly built back deck, you will be ready for summer barbecues, morning coffees, and stargazing nights. The new asphalt driveway adds both function and curb appeal, while the RV plug-in out front makes room for adventure. This isn't just a house, it's a place where growing families can settle in, stretch out, and feel right at home from the very beginning.