930 6 AVE SW #2802, Calgary, AB T2P 1J3
930 6 AVE SW #2802, Calgary, AB T2P 1J3
930 6 AVE SW #2802, Calgary, AB T2P 1J3
22
See all 22 photos
$335,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
1 Bed
1 Bath
494 SqFt
Active

930 6 AVE SW #2802 Calgary, AB T2P 1J3

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 494 sqft

Price per Sqft $678

Subdivision Downtown Commercial Core

MLS® Listing ID A2299879

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $401/mo

Year Built 2017

Annual Tax Amount $1,952

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to elevated downtown living in the heart of Calgary's Downtown West End. This west-facing 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo sits high on the 28th floor, with unobstructed views of the Bow River, Rocky Mountains, Walk to the Bow River pathways, Prince's Island Park, Kensington Village, C-Train, boutique shops, fine dining, cafes, and Calgary's +15 network—all just steps away. Sunny West Facing Living Rm w/ Incredible Views, Sleek Modern Kitchen w/ Quartz Counters, Designer Backsplash, Under-cabinet lighting, Stainless Steel Appliance Package (Fisher & Paykal Fridge, Built-in Microwave & Oven), Master Bedrm w/ Double Closets & Access to Balcony w/ BBQ Gas Hookup, Amazing 4 pc Bath w/ Quartz counters & Soaker Tub, In-Suite Laundry, Titled Underground Parking & Storage Locker in Front. Impressive Amenities includes Sky Lounge/Gym on 36th Floor with 360 degree views, Party Rm & Rooftop Patio, Full time Concierge/Security Service & Stunning Hotel Style Lobby. This sought-after building offers upgraded amenities, including a state-of-the-art fitness center, yoga room, professional boardroom, owners' lounge, secure underground parking, and concierge service. With eco-friendly, energy-efficient features and the assurance that short-term rentals are not permitted, you'll enjoy a safe, stable, and welcoming community. Whether you're looking for a stylish urban home or a low-maintenance lock-and-leave lifestyle, this 28th-floor residence delivers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and sophistication.