5301 15 Ave, Edson, AB T7E 1H2
5301 15 Ave, Edson, AB T7E 1H2
5301 15 Ave, Edson, AB T7E 1H2
50
See all 50 photos
$350,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
5 Beds
3 Baths
1,300 SqFt
Active

5301 15 Ave Edson, AB T7E 1H2

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,300 sqft

Price per Sqft $269

Subdivision Edson

MLS® Listing ID A2299823

Style Bi-Level

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1979

Annual Tax Amount $3,404

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 6,340 Sqft

Acres 0.15

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Alberta West Realtors Association

Property Description

This well cared for 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath bi-level is perfect for families and located in a great neighbourhood! The bright and open main floor features a generous living and dining area, a charming kitchen with a pantry/storage closet, primary bedroom with a private 2-piece ensuite, two additional bedrooms, and a full 4-piece main bathroom. The fully finished basement adds even more functional space with a huge rec room, two more bedrooms, a 3-piece bathroom complete with a sauna, a laundry/utility room with ample storage, a dedicated study or office area, and bonus storage space under the stairs. Well maintained and never affected by water issues, the home also includes a nicely landscaped, fully fenced yard with a storage shed and fire pit, ideal for outdoor enjoyment. Shingles were replaced approximately 12 years ago. Offering plenty of space for the whole family, this home also presents a great opportunity to add your own updates and personal touches over time. A solid property with great potential in a fantastic location!

Location

Province AB

County Yellowhead County

Zoning R1

Direction S

Rooms

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s)

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas