5 Cascade CT, Banff, AB T1L 1B1
5 Cascade CT, Banff, AB T1L 1B1
5 Cascade CT, Banff, AB T1L 1B1
50
See all 50 photos
$3,450,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
6 Beds
4 Baths
3,462 SqFt
Active

5 Cascade CT Banff, AB T1L 1B1

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 3,462 sqft

Price per Sqft $996

MLS® Listing ID A2298058

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 6

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1990

Annual Tax Amount $9,669

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 7,524 Sqft

Acres 0.17

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Alberta West Realtors Association

Property Description

Elevated Mountain Living in a Custom-Built Estate, Perfectly Situated Steps to the Banff Springs Hotel and Scenic Bow River.

Experience refined mountain living in this exceptional custom-built residence, perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot in one of Banff's most sought-after locations. Designed with both elegance and functionality in mind, this stunning home offers 4,776 sq ft of thoughtfully curated living space on 3 levels, ideal for families, entertainers, or those seeking a luxurious alpine escape.

The upper level features four spacious bedrooms, creating the perfect family layout, while the main floor showcases a private office, ideal for remote work or quiet retreat. Throughout the home, four fireplaces add warmth and ambiance, complementing the timeless mountain-inspired design.

The heart of the home opens to a large, south-facing deck, where you can soak in all-day sun and breathtaking surroundings—perfect for entertaining or relaxing after a day in the mountains.

This property also offers a fully developed walkout accessory dwelling unit with two bedrooms, providing excellent flexibility for extended family, guests, or potential rental income.

Location

Province AB

County Improvement District No. 09 (banff)