414 Meredith RD NE #202, Calgary, AB T2E 5A6
414 Meredith RD NE #202, Calgary, AB T2E 5A6
414 Meredith RD NE #202, Calgary, AB T2E 5A6
33
See all 33 photos
$299,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
1 Bed
1 Bath
643 SqFt
Price Dropped by $10K

414 Meredith RD NE #202 Calgary, AB T2E 5A6

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 643 sqft

Price per Sqft $466

Subdivision Crescent Heights

MLS® Listing ID A2295976

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $451/mo

Year Built 2007

Annual Tax Amount $1,807

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Calgary

Property Description

Amazing walkable location with unobstructed south-facing city and river views from this one-bedroom condo. Offering just under 650 sq ft, the bright open-concept floor plan is filled with natural light and designed for comfortable everyday living. The kitchen features quartz countertops, modern white cabinetry, and a large island ideal for both prep and entertaining. The well-appointed living area showcases stunning downtown and river views, providing an incredible backdrop day and night. The spacious bedroom also enjoys views of the river and city skyline. Step outside to your private south-facing balcony and take full advantage of Calgary's summer months while enjoying even more breathtaking views. The unit includes heated titled underground parking, access to a common bike storage room, and ample underground visitor parking. Located in the desirable Vu building on a quiet dead-end street, traffic is minimal, creating a peaceful, destination-style setting. You're just minutes from transit, Bridgeland, East Village, and downtown, offering the perfect balance of privacy and convenience. This home delivers an exceptional inner-city lifestyle with easy access to Calgary's best amenities. A fantastic opportunity awaits.