11402 107 AVE, Grande Prairie, AB T8V6L7
11402 107 AVE, Grande Prairie, AB T8V6L7
11402 107 AVE, Grande Prairie, AB T8V6L7
10
See all 10 photos
$569,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,622 SqFt
Open 5/16 2PM-4PM

11402 107 AVE Grande Prairie, AB T8V6L7

Save
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,622 sqft

Price per Sqft $350

Subdivision Westgate

MLS® Listing ID A2298185

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Annual Tax Amount $1,062

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,611 Sqft

Acres 0.13

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Grande Prairie

Property Description

Welcome to the Brooklyn by Grande Built Homes, a beautifully designed new construction 2-storey located on a large pie shaped lot with no rear neighbours in Westgate, one of Grande Prairie's most convenient and connected neighbourhoods. Close to fantastic shopping and dining, the airport, hospital, and polytechnic, this location offers exceptional accessibility for busy families and professionals alike. This thoughtfully designed home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a bright, modern layout with large windows and stylish, curated finishes throughout. The kitchen is a standout with quartz countertops, ceiling-height cabinetry, a large island, textured glossy white backsplash, soft-close cabinetry, and warm designer details throughout. The main living space is anchored by a striking fireplace feature with custom trim and rich designer touches, creating a warm and elevated feel. The primary suite offers a beautiful retreat with a feature wall and a well-appointed ensuite, while the upper-level bonus room adds flexible space for family living, work, or relaxation. Complete with a constructed deck and double attached garage, this home offers a fantastic blend of function and style. As an added bonus, the builder is including a $5,000 appliance allowance plus a spring bonus of an additional $5,000 allowance for landscaping. Please note: as this home is currently under construction, finishes and selections are subject to change based on availability.