220 Cornerstone GRV NE, Calgary, AB T2N2A6
220 Cornerstone GRV NE, Calgary, AB T2N2A6
220 Cornerstone GRV NE, Calgary, AB T2N2A6
34
See all 34 photos
$614,999
Est. payment /mo
Save
4 Beds
4 Baths
1,528 SqFt
Price Dropped by $5K

220 Cornerstone GRV NE Calgary, AB T2N2A6

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,528 sqft

Price per Sqft $402

Subdivision Cornerstone

MLS® Listing ID A2297910

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2021

Annual Tax Amount $4,100

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 2,604 Sqft

Acres 0.06

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully designed two-storey home in the vibrant Cornerstone community in NE Calgary, offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms with exceptional versatility for both homeowners and investors.

Step inside to a bright, open-concept main floor featuring upgraded flooring, expansive windows that flood the space with natural light, and a spacious living and dining area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The upgraded kitchen serves as the heart of the home—ideal for family gatherings, hosting, and creating lasting memories.

Upstairs, you'll find well-appointed bedrooms designed for comfort and functionality, while the fully builder-finished basement with a separate entrance adds incredible value and flexibility.

The separate entrance and finished basement create strong potential for a future suite (subject to city approval), making this an excellent opportunity for additional rental income or a mortgage helper.

This home features thoughtful upgrades throughout, a bright and functional open-concept layout, and a builder-finished basement with a separate entrance that enhances both livability and investment appeal. With strong income potential and a location in a fast-growing, family-friendly community, this property offers the perfect balance of lifestyle and long-term value.