Evanlee Estates, Rural Peace No. 135 M.d. Of, AB T8S 1T3
Evanlee Estates, Rural Peace No. 135 M.d. Of, AB T8S 1T3
Evanlee Estates, Rural Peace No. 135 M.d. Of, AB T8S 1T3
4
See all 4 photos
$548,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,096 SqFt
Active

Evanlee Estates Rural Peace No. 135 M.d. Of, AB T8S 1T3

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,096 sqft

Price per Sqft $500

MLS® Listing ID A2297538

Style Acreage with Residence,Bungalow

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2026

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 1.260 Acres

Acres 1.26

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Grande Prairie

Property Description

Discover your dream home in Evanlee Estates! This brand-new build south on The Shaftsbury Trail offers 1,096 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space on a spacious 1.26-acre lot. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, the primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and a 4 piece on-site, this home boasts an open-concept floor plan perfect for modern living and entertaining.
Enjoy the convenience of a double car garage and the opportunity to personalize your home—buyers who act early may have the chance to select finishes and upgrades to suit their style.

Construction is scheduled to begin in June with an anticipated completion in October 2026.

Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautiful new home in a growing community—submit your offer early to make it your own!
New Home Warranty is included Builder is Peace Country Craftsman Picture is an Artist rendering shown. House plans available in supplements.

Location

Province AB

County Peace No. 135, M.d. Of

Zoning CR

Direction SE

Exterior

Parking Features Double Garage Attached, Off Street

Garage Spaces 2.0