6108 17 Street Close, Lloydminster, AB T9V 3S2
6108 17 Street Close, Lloydminster, AB T9V 3S2,Video Tour
6108 17 Street Close, Lloydminster, AB T9V 3S2
51
See all 50 photos
$699,950
Est. payment /mo
5 Beds
4 Baths
1,712 SqFt
Price Dropped by $10K

6108 17 Street Close Lloydminster, AB T9V 3S2

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,712 sqft

Price per Sqft $408

Subdivision Lakeside

MLS® Listing ID A2297493

Style Modified Bi-Level

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2015

Annual Tax Amount $5,830

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 6,146 Sqft

Acres 0.14

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Lloydminster

Property Description

Tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac, this well-designed modified bi-level offers space, function, and comfort for the whole family. Featuring a triple attached heated garage, this home is perfect for those needing extra room for vehicles, toys, or a workshop.
The main level welcomes you with a bright and spacious living area, while the kitchen is neatly positioned at the back of the home, ideal for entertaining without sacrificing flow. A large island anchors the kitchen, providing ample prep and workspace, with the dining area just off to the side and access to a covered deck, perfect for enjoying the outdoors in any season. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the main floor and features a spacious ensuite. A powder room completes this level.
Upstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms situated above the garage, along with a well-appointed 4-piece bathroom, perfect for kids or guests.
The fully finished basement offers even more living space with a large family room, two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a dedicated laundry room. There's also handy storage tucked away under the stairs.
This home checks all the boxes, thoughtful layout, ample space, and a desirable location in a family-friendly cul-de-sac.