146 Truant CRES, Red Deer, AB T4P 0S8
146 Truant CRES, Red Deer, AB T4P 0S8
146 Truant CRES, Red Deer, AB T4P 0S8
33
See all 33 photos
$465,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,130 SqFt
Price Dropped by $11K

146 Truant CRES Red Deer, AB T4P 0S8

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,130 sqft

Price per Sqft $411

Subdivision Timber Ridge

MLS® Listing ID A2297301

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2014

Annual Tax Amount $3,859

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,156 Sqft

Acres 0.1

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Welcome to 146 Truant Crescent, nestled in the vibrant and quickly growing community of Timber Ridge. This family-friendly neighborhood offers everything you need within minutes — excellent schools, groceries, coffee shops, restaurants, parks, and more. Enjoy the quiet, tucked-away location with minimal traffic and a strong sense of community.

From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the low-maintenance yard, well-kept exterior, and charming front porch. Step inside to a spacious front foyer with a convenient coat closet, leading up a short flight of stairs to the bright and open main floor.

The main level features wall-to-wall laminate flooring in a warm natural tone, complementing the U-shaped kitchen with dark, gleaming countertops, a brand-new stove, large refrigerator, and a microwave hood fan that vents outside. A picturesque window above the sink and the open-concept layout make this space perfect for hosting guests or keeping an eye on children. Just off the kitchen, step onto the raised deck and imagine summer evenings spent relaxing or entertaining.

Down the hall, the primary bedroom offers generous space, double closets, and a private 4-piece ensuite. A second well-sized bedroom and another full bathroom complete the main floor.