8 Grenier Ave, St. Isidore, AB T0H 3B0
8 Grenier Ave, St. Isidore, AB T0H 3B0
8 Grenier Ave, St. Isidore, AB T0H 3B0
48
See all 48 photos
$395,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,747 SqFt
Active

8 Grenier Ave St. Isidore, AB T0H 3B0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,747 sqft

Price per Sqft $226

MLS® Listing ID A2297223

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1991

Annual Tax Amount $1,877

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 0.347 Acres

Acres 0.35

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Grande Prairie

Property Description

This beautiful well taken care of home is nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac in St. Isidore. This 2 story home is sitting on a large lot 1/3 of a acre with a huge backyard and 1747 sqft inside. Inside the home you will find a beautiful spacious kitchen with lots of cabinets space, stainless steel appliances and a large area for a family dining room. Off the kitchen you have a spacious living room with large windows letting in tons of natural light! Also on the main floor you have a half bathroom, a mudroom with access into your double car heated garage. Upstairs you have a large primary bedroom with a 3 piece en-suite, in addition you have 2 more bedrooms upstairs and a full bathroom. Downstairs in your relaxing retreat you have a large living room/ rec room with a wood burning stove, laundry room and multiple storage rooms! Just when you think it couldn't get any better you head outside into your fully fenced backyard onto your beautiful large deck to enjoy the sun. There are multiple sheds as well in the backyard, underground sprinkler system, fire pit area and for the green thumb in the family a nice garden area! Don't miss out on this amazing property and call today!

Location

Province AB

County Northern Sunrise County

Zoning Res