374074 Range Road 6-2, Rural Clearwater County, AB T4T 2A3
374074 Range Road 6-2, Rural Clearwater County, AB T4T 2A3
374074 Range Road 6-2, Rural Clearwater County, AB T4T 2A3
43
See all 43 photos
$1,399,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,855 SqFt
Active

374074 Range Road 6-2 Rural Clearwater County, AB T4T 2A3

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,855 sqft

Price per Sqft $490

MLS® Listing ID A2290844

Style 2 Storey,Acreage with Residence

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2012

Annual Tax Amount $2,394

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 7.140 Acres

Acres 7.14

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Private Riverfront Retreat | 300 Ft on the Clearwater River! Rare opportunity to own 7 acres with direct, unrestricted access to the Clearwater River—fed by Clear Creek & open year-round! Ideal for jet boating, fishing, canoeing & enjoying nature right from your backyard.  This spacious 2012 two-storey home offers nearly 2,800 SqFt, featuring 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Custom kitchen showcases granite countertops, hardwood floors & in-floor heat under ceramic tile. A bright sitting room with gas fireplace adds warmth and comfort, while the unfinished basement has in-floor heat, ready for your future development. The primary suite captures stunning river views & includes a spa-inspired ensuite with jetted tub, steam shower & a walk-in closet with its own washer & dryer. TREX decking wraps the home, with an upper deck perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets overlooking the river. The 30' x 48' heated shop includes two oversized doors (16' x 14' and 14' x 14'), a 16' lean-to & upper mezzanine with guest or office potential (shop bathroom & water not currently in use & not warranted). The property is beautifully set up with fruit trees, open space & pasture with auto waterer, making it suitable for horses or hobby farming.  Located just 7.6 miles south of Hwy 11 on paved Arbutus Road, this is a rare blend of privacy, recreation, and comfortable country living.