45 Howse ST NE, Calgary, AB T3P 0V8
45 Howse ST NE, Calgary, AB T3P 0V8
45 Howse ST NE, Calgary, AB T3P 0V8
43
See all 43 photos
$619,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
4 Beds
4 Baths
1,648 SqFt
Active

45 Howse ST NE Calgary, AB T3P 0V8

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,648 sqft

Price per Sqft $376

Subdivision Livingston

MLS® Listing ID A2296986

Style 2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $472/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2018

Annual Tax Amount $3,822

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 2,421 Sqft

Acres 0.06

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to 45 Howse Street in the vibrant community of Livingston, offering 4 bedrooms (3 up, 1 down) and a spacious bonus room upstairs, over 2,300 sq ft of developed living space, and a double detached garage, all complemented by thoughtful upgrades throughout.

The open concept main floor is bright and inviting, featuring full height cabinetry, a large corner pantry, quartz countertops, a spacious kitchen island, upgraded KitchenAid stainless steel appliances, and designer lighting. Built-in speakers enhance both everyday living and entertaining. The living area is anchored by a cozy fireplace and complemented by durable vinyl plank flooring and large windows that fill the space with natural light. The mounted TV, wall mount, and Bluetooth receiver connected to the built-in speaker system are all included.

Upstairs, you will find three well-sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary retreat with a full ensuite, along with the convenience of upper level laundry and a versatile bonus room.

The fully developed basement, with a separate side entrance, adds excellent flexibility with a fourth bedroom, large recreation area, and additional bathroom, ideal for guests, a home office, or future potential. The downstairs family room is equipped with built-in surround sound speakers with hidden wiring, creating a clean and immersive entertainment space.