42 Everoak GN SW, Calgary, AB T2Y 0J5
42 Everoak GN SW, Calgary, AB T2Y 0J5
42 Everoak GN SW, Calgary, AB T2Y 0J5
35
See all 35 photos
$729,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
5 Beds
4 Baths
1,968 SqFt
Price Dropped by $20K

42 Everoak GN SW Calgary, AB T2Y 0J5

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,968 sqft

Price per Sqft $370

Subdivision Evergreen

MLS® Listing ID A2296587

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $105/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2008

Annual Tax Amount $4,554

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,015 Sqft

Acres 0.09

Lot Dimensions 36 x 110

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Open House Sunday May 17 2-4 pm Welcome to a good place for your growing family. Located in one of the most desireable family-friendly communities in SW Calgary.The 5 bedroom fully finished home is situated on a quite cul-de-sac in Evergreen . Total 2750 sq. ft . Walking distance to 4 schools. Main floor is designed with the family in mind, open concept living area with lots of windows, feature fireplace, breakfast bar,corner pantry, extended cabinets, 9 ft ceilings ,office, main floor laundry, mud room. Tile flooring on the main floor for easy clean up's. Sliding door goes to the rear yard, with deck and large concrete patio, gas line on deck for BBQ. On the upper level you will find good size bedrooms, Large primary suite with a 4 pc washroom and walk-in closet. Bonus room is huge and light filled, ready for family. The fully finished lower level has 2 more generous bedrooms, a 4 pc washroom and large recreation room.This home is very close to schools, parks, shopping, and close to Shawnessy C train light rail station, Major shopping area , and Fish Creek Park. Roof replaced Feb 2023, On demand hot water system. Very family friendly, safe area. Easy access to Stoney Trail Ring road and McLeod Trail.