245 5 AVE N, Vauxhall, AB T0K2K0
245 5 AVE N, Vauxhall, AB T0K2K0
245 5 AVE N, Vauxhall, AB T0K2K0
46
See all 46 photos
$439,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
5 Beds
3 Baths
1,645 SqFt
Price Dropped by $10K

245 5 AVE N Vauxhall, AB T0K2K0

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,645 sqft

Price per Sqft $266

MLS® Listing ID A2296752

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1983

Annual Tax Amount $2,663

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 8,772 Sqft

Acres 0.2

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Lethbridge and District

Property Description

Welcome to 245 5 Ave in Vauxhall—a spacious, character-filled bungalow on a desirable corner lot in a quiet neighbourhood surrounded by well-kept homes, with no neighbours to the east for added privacy.

This large home features 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a double attached garage, making it a great fit for a growing family or anyone needing extra space. Inside, you'll love the vaulted ceilings with beautiful beam work and tongue-and-groove detail that add warmth and charm to the main living area. The updated kitchen offers plenty of room to gather, and the hardwood floors bring timeless appeal.

Enjoy the convenience of a main floor laundry room—no need to head downstairs. The basement offers even more living space, complete with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings.

Located close to the pool, school, and ball diamond, this home combines space, comfort, and location—an opportunity you won't want to miss.

Interior

Interior Features Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas

Cooling Central Air

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood

Fireplaces Number 1

Fireplaces Type Wood Burning