1850 80 ST SW #2202, Calgary, AB T3H 3W5
1850 80 ST SW #2202, Calgary, AB T3H 3W5
1850 80 ST SW #2202, Calgary, AB T3H 3W5
26
See all 26 photos
$621,600
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,126 SqFt
Active

1850 80 ST SW #2202 Calgary, AB T3H 3W5

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,126 sqft

Price per Sqft $552

Subdivision Springbank Hill

MLS® Listing ID A2296637

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $472/mo

HOA Fees $1/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to Aspen Village by Vesta Properties! This is modern urban living in a thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom residence offering exceptional functionality, contemporary finishes, and a vibrant lifestyle setting. Featuring an open-concept layout, this home combines comfort and style with a spacious living area and designer kitchen ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.

The sleek kitchen showcases quartz countertops, full-height cabinetry, under-mount sinks, and a large central island with pendant lighting. Energy-efficient stainless-steel appliances and in-suite laundry provide both convenience and modern efficiency. The primary suite offers a private retreat complete with a walk-in closet and elegant ensuite, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family living, guests, or a stylish home office. A well-appointed main bathroom features clean modern detailing, quartz surfaces, and timeless fixtures.

Durable luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout, complemented by curated interior palettes and contemporary ceiling finishes. Enjoy outdoor relaxation and entertaining on your oversized private balcony. Built with quality construction standards including triple-pane windows, engineered floor systems, and enhanced soundproofing, this home offers comfort, quiet, and energy efficiency.