56 Osprey Hill PL SW, Calgary, AB T3B6R9
56 Osprey Hill PL SW, Calgary, AB T3B6R9
56 Osprey Hill PL SW, Calgary, AB T3B6R9
24
See all 24 photos
$876,645
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,318 SqFt
Active

56 Osprey Hill PL SW Calgary, AB T3B6R9

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,318 sqft

Price per Sqft $378

Subdivision Osprey Hill

MLS® Listing ID A2296754

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,848 Sqft

Acres 0.09

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Welcome to your new home! Welcome to Osprey Hill! Your new home is situated in the brand new neighbourhood of Osprey Hill; ideally located just a few minutes from Winsport, the Calgary Farmers Market, and a short drive to your mountain getaway or into the city center. This expertly crafted home, built by Bedrock Homes, offers the elements todays' home buyers are looking for; spaces for gathering family and friends to celebrate life's special moments, as well as areas to retreat to for rest and relaxation. Spacious, bright, well thought out, functional, and well-appointed. These are just a few words and phrases that describe this home; or should I say...your new home. Photos are representative.

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Zoning TBD

Direction S

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Separate Entrance, Walk-In Closet(s)

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas

Cooling None

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Number 1

Fireplaces Type Decorative, Electric

Appliance Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator

Laundry Upper Level

Exterior

Parking Features Double Garage Attached

Garage Spaces 2.0

Fence None