173 Martin Crossing CRES NE, Calgary, AB T3J3T1
173 Martin Crossing CRES NE, Calgary, AB T3J3T1
173 Martin Crossing CRES NE, Calgary, AB T3J3T1
43
See all 43 photos
$515,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,438 SqFt
Price Dropped by $19K

173 Martin Crossing CRES NE Calgary, AB T3J3T1

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,438 sqft

Price per Sqft $358

Subdivision Martindale

MLS® Listing ID A2296291

Style 4 Level Split

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1998

Annual Tax Amount $3,235

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,276 Sqft

Acres 0.08

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

well-maintained home in the heart of Martindale—perfect for families and commuters alike. Recent upgrades include a 2021 roof on both the house and garage, giving you long-term peace of mind. With four bedrooms and two full bathrooms the layout offers flexible living options in a prime location just steps from the Martindale C-Train Station, Genesis Centre, Dashmesh Culture Centre, and nearby K–9 and high schools.

The main level feels bright and airy with its vaulted ceiling, open layout, and crisp white kitchen overlooking a spacious living area. Large bay windows bring in beautiful natural light, while the dining space creates a warm setting for everyday meals or hosting friends.

Upstairs features three comfortable bedrooms and a full 4-piece bathroom. The walk-out lower level adds even more versatility with hardwood flooring, a second full bathroom, and direct access to the fenced backyard. The basement includes a fourth bedroom with a walk-in closet and finished drywall—just add a door to complete the space for guests, teens, or a home office.

Outside, enjoy a sunny deck and an insulated double detached garage equipped with 220V power—ideal for a workshop or EV charging. Also paved back lane.

Location

Province AB

County Calgary