5518 52 ST, Olds, AB T4H 1H8
5518 52 ST, Olds, AB T4H 1H8
5518 52 ST, Olds, AB T4H 1H8
20
See all 20 photos
$699,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,444 SqFt
Price Dropped by $11K

5518 52 ST Olds, AB T4H 1H8

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,444 sqft

Price per Sqft $484

MLS® Listing ID A2296503

Style 1 and Half Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 2026

Annual Tax Amount $1,400

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,882 Sqft

Acres 0.14

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

*** For more information, please click the "More Information" button. ***
Modern Living at its best! Step into this gorgeous, newly built home that blends comfort, and style. Perfect for families, first-time buys or anyone looking for a fresh start in a beautiful space. A bright open-concept with a lot of natural light. Modern kitchen with sleek countertops, and ample storage. Spacious primary bedroom featuring a private bath with dual sinks and a walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms ideal for family, guests or home office. Attached oversized garage. Stylish finishes throughout and move-in ready. Large back yard with mature trees. Located in an established area and close to schools. Includes new home warranty and immediate possession. This home is brand new built with energy efficient design and convenient features to help make life a easier.

Location

Province AB

County Mountain View County

Zoning R2

Direction S

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Bathroom Rough-in, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet Organizers, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures, No Smoking Home, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Sump Pump(s), Vinyl Windows, Walk-In Closet(s)

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas