#4 1 ST E, Oyen, AB T0J2J0
#4 1 ST E, Oyen, AB T0J2J0
#4 1 ST E, Oyen, AB T0J2J0
17
See all 17 photos
$57,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,140 SqFt
Active

#4 1 ST E Oyen, AB T0J2J0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,140 sqft

Price per Sqft $50

MLS® Listing ID A2296430

Style Mobile Home-Single Wide

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1975

Annual Tax Amount $1,072

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Mobile

Source South Central

Property Description

This well maintained 14' x 70' mobile home sits on a leased lot with an affordable lot fee of just $700/month (includes water, sewer, and garbage pickup), providing an affordable ownership option.
Inside, you'll find a bright open concept kitchen and living area, complemented by updated laminate flooring and plenty of cabinet storage. The home features 2 bedrooms with built in storage and 1 full bathroom with a stand-up shower and a newly installed toilet.
Updates including new insulated 5” walls, vinyl frame windows, updated exterior doors, and a durable metal roof. The home is set on blocks with a fully attached undercarriage and insulation, and heat-taped water lines provide peace of mind during colder months.
Step outside to enjoy a spacious 10' x 20' covered deck and a fully fenced yard, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. There's also an attached storage shed and a heated porch with additional storage space, offering plenty of room for all your needs.
The home includes a hot water tank installed in 2016, along with newer appliances including a refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, and washer. This mobile home offers great value with updates throughout. Contact your local Realtor to book a showing today!

Location

Province AB

County Special Area 3

Interior

Interior Features Built-in Features, Closet Organizers, Laminate Counters, Storage, Vinyl Windows