711045 Range Road 53, Rural Grande Prairie No. 1 County Of, AB T8W 5A3
711045 Range Road 53, Rural Grande Prairie No. 1 County Of, AB T8W 5A3,Video Tour
44
See all 43 photos
$1,489,000
Est. payment /mo
6 Beds
4 Baths
2,330 SqFt
Active

711045 Range Road 53 Rural Grande Prairie No. 1 County Of, AB T8W 5A3

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,330 sqft

Price per Sqft $639

MLS® Listing ID A2296060

Style Acreage with Residence,Bi-Level

Bedrooms 6

Full Baths 4

Year Built 2018

Annual Tax Amount $8,652

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3.260 Acres

Acres 3.26

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Grande Prairie

Property Description

Luxury meets practicality in this one-owner, custom built 2018 home, designed with intention, flow, and everyday comfort in mind. Pulling into your oversized 27x30' attached garage, you're welcomed into a spacious entryway, your main floor laundry, and a convenient 3-piece bathroom, keeping everything functional and within reach.
Down the hall, you'll find your primary retreat. The attention to detail stands out immediately with a custom sliding barn door that ties seamlessly into the design of the adjoining rooms. The bedroom itself offers direct access to your covered, south-facing deck (also accessible from the main living area), creating a perfect indoor-outdoor connection. Your 5-piece ensuite features dual sinks, a soaker tub, and a walk-in shower, leading into a thoughtfully designed walk-through closet that loops back to the garage entry.
Beyond the primary suite, the home opens into a formal dining space and a beautifully finished kitchen. Granite countertops, carried throughout the entire home, highlight the space, along with a massive island with sit-up seating, a dedicated coffee bar, dual-tone cabinetry, and a corner pantry offering plenty of storage. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the main living room, where a gas fireplace and large south-facing windows fill the space with natural light.