212072 TWP RD 9-4, Rural Lethbridge County, AB T1J5R2
212072 TWP RD 9-4, Rural Lethbridge County, AB T1J5R2
212072 TWP RD 9-4, Rural Lethbridge County, AB T1J5R2
33
See all 33 photos
$1,960,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,290 SqFt
Active

212072 TWP RD 9-4 Rural Lethbridge County, AB T1J5R2

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,290 sqft

Price per Sqft $1,519

MLS® Listing ID A2288383

Style Bi-Level

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Annual Tax Amount $3,841

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 39.500 Acres

Acres 39.5

Property Sub-Type Agriculture

Source Lethbridge and District

Property Description

Prime location just off of 43st N/Hwy 843 kitty corner from the edge of the city limits. The home is on city water and is a bi-level with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Kitchen has been nicely updated and it features a heated sunroom facing north. 3 bedrooms upstairs and 1 down with 2 large family rooms and ample storage throughout. You also get a 4 car garage and a 2860 sqft heated shop!

Flooring Carpet, Laminate

Inclusions Pump for yard irrigation, wheel move & mainline

Appliance Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer

Exterior

Parking Features Quad or More Attached

Garage Spaces 4.0

Roof Type Asphalt Shingle

Garage 1

Building

Foundation Poured Concrete

Architectural Style Bi-Level

Level or Stories Bi-Level

Structure Type Wood Frame

Others

Restrictions None Known

Tax ID 57371666

Ownership Private

Listed by Real Estate Centre - Lethbridge

Go tour this home

212072 TWP RD 9-4