10308 85 ST, Peace River, AB T8S 0A2
10308 85 ST, Peace River, AB T8S 0A2
10308 85 ST, Peace River, AB T8S 0A2
50
See all 50 photos
$520,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
5 Beds
4 Baths
2,065 SqFt
Price Dropped by $25K

10308 85 ST Peace River, AB T8S 0A2

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,065 sqft

Price per Sqft $251

Subdivision Saddleback Ridge

MLS® Listing ID A2295776

Style 1 and Half Storey

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2007

Annual Tax Amount $6,650

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 7,900 Sqft

Acres 0.18

Lot Dimensions Irregular shaped lot

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Grande Prairie

Property Description

Welcome to this stunning, custom-built 1.5 story home in the highly sought-after Saddleback Ridge community—a true standout with exceptional craftsmanship, thoughtful design, and space for the whole family. Offering 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, this property is an absolute must see. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout centered around a gorgeous kitchen featuring rich wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and an abundance of storage. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the cozy family room, complete with a gas fireplace, and an adjoining dining nook with garden doors leading to the back deck and brick patio—perfect for morning coffee or summer entertaining. On the opposite side of the kitchen, you'll find an elegant formal living and dining area enhanced by a striking three-sided gas fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere for gatherings. The main level also includes a convenient half bath and a well appointed laundry room with direct access to the heated double car garage.
Upstairs, discover three generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite designed for relaxation. The primary retreat features a walk-in closet and a luxurious 5-piece ensuite with a large jetted tub. The additional full bathroom on this level also offers a deep soaker tub for added comfort. The finished full basement—with in-floor heating—adds even more living space. Here you'll enjoy a large family room, two oversized bedrooms, a 3-piece bathroom, and a dedicated storage room. Outside, the beautifully landscaped and fully fenced yard is a true extension of the home. With a brick patio, retaining wall, underground sprinklers in the front and back, and a storage shed, the outdoor space is both functional and serene. Central air conditioning ensures comfort on warm summer days. This exceptional property offers incredible space, comfort, and features that cater to every member of the family. Don't miss your chance to view this remarkable home—book your private showing today and experience all it has to offer.