10112 99 ST, Nampa, AB T0H 2R0
10112 99 ST, Nampa, AB T0H 2R0
10112 99 ST, Nampa, AB T0H 2R0
11
See all 11 photos
$85,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
2 Beds
1 Bath
720 SqFt
Price Dropped by $5K

10112 99 ST Nampa, AB T0H 2R0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 720 sqft

Price per Sqft $118

Subdivision Northern Sunrise County

MLS® Listing ID A2295764

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1960

Annual Tax Amount $476

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 7,500 Sqft

Acres 0.17

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Grande Prairie

Property Description

It's not everyday that you can purchase a home for less than $100,000! This two bedroom, one bath home is perfect for a first time buyer or someone looking to downsize. It features a covered deck in the front with a spacious back yard large with alley access perfect for gardening, additional parking and more! The basement is undeveloped allowing for plenty of additional storage and potential future development. The community features a K-6 school, library, daycare, arena, seniors center and so much more! Floor plans are available in the photos section.

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Inclusions old shed in back yard to be included (as is, where is)

Appliance Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer

Laundry In Basement

Exterior

Parking Features Parking Pad

Fence None

Community Features Park, Playground, Schools Nearby, Shopping Nearby

Roof Type Asphalt Shingle

Porch Deck

Lot Frontage 50.0

Total Parking Spaces 2

Building

Lot Description Back Lane, Back Yard, Lawn

Foundation Poured Concrete

Architectural Style Bungalow