200 Southridge DR #1305, Okotoks, AB T1S 0B2
200 Southridge DR #1305, Okotoks, AB T1S 0B2
200 Southridge DR #1305, Okotoks, AB T1S 0B2
32
See all 32 photos
$441,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
2 Beds
3 Baths
1,292 SqFt
Active

200 Southridge DR #1305 Okotoks, AB T1S 0B2

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,292 sqft

Price per Sqft $341

Subdivision Westmount_Ok

MLS® Listing ID A2295710

Style 3 (or more) Storey

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $224

HOA Fees $150/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2026

Lot Size 1,047 Sqft

Acres 0.02

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

*First Time Buyers save 5% off listing price!* Ready for Occupancy this Fall! Step into a life of style and ease with this gorgeous, three-story townhome nestled in the highly sought-after Westmount, Okotoks community. Built by the trusted team at Slokker Homes, this property is your launchpad for modern living in a prime, family-friendly location. The bright, open-concept main floor is designed for seamless entertaining. You'll love the airy feel created by soaring knockdown ceilings and the flow of the durable vinyl plank flooring. The kitchen is a true showstopper: Quartz counters, high-end stainless steel appliances and chic, two-tone cabinetry with soft-close drawers. Upstairs, you'll find two generous bedrooms, including the relaxing primary suite with its own full ensuite bathroom. A well-placed laundry area on this level makes laundry a breeze. Location is everything, and this one delivers! Enjoy the security and convenience of an attached garage plus an EXTRA TITLED parking stall!. Your prime Westmount spot puts you steps from the Daily errands and weekend fun are simple with the Westmount Centre retail hub—offering essential shopping, dining, and services—just minutes away. This home beautifully blends sophistication, comfort, and unbeatable location, providing the perfect base for your vibrant life in the foothills.