325 3 ST SE #1001, Calgary, AB T2G 0T9
325 3 ST SE #1001, Calgary, AB T2G 0T9
325 3 ST SE #1001, Calgary, AB T2G 0T9
43
See all 43 photos
$329,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
2 Beds
2 Baths
769 SqFt
Active

325 3 ST SE #1001 Calgary, AB T2G 0T9

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 769 sqft

Price per Sqft $427

Subdivision Downtown East Village

MLS® Listing ID A2295708

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $540/mo

Year Built 2010

Annual Tax Amount $2,092

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Calgary

Property Description

Experience elevated urban living in the heart of East Village with this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the 10th floor, showcasing stunning RIVER views. This CONCRETE building is bright and airy and very quiet! The open concept layout is filled with natural light from expansive windows that perfectly frame the serene surroundings ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. Located in one of Calgary's most dynamic communities, you'll have trendy cafes, restaurants, shops, and everyday amenities right outside your door including the fabulous Riverfront pathway system for biking, running, or enjoying a stroll while taking in the sights. This well managed building also offers titled parking, bike storage, and a fitness facility. Enjoy the added convenience of in-suite laundry with ample storage space and large bedrooms with floor to ceiling windows in the primary bedroom with a 3 piece en-suite bathroom! Perfect opportunity for first-time buyers, investors, or those seeking an active urban lifestyle this is your opportunity to own in one of the city's most sought-after neighbourhoods.

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone Cc

Zoning CC-ET

Direction NW

Rooms

Other Rooms 1