108 5 AVE, Youngstown, AB T0J 3P0
108 5 AVE, Youngstown, AB T0J 3P0,Video Tour
108 5 AVE, Youngstown, AB T0J 3P0
51
See all 50 photos
$397,000
Est. payment /mo
7 Beds
3 Baths
3,765 SqFt
Active

108 5 AVE Youngstown, AB T0J 3P0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 3,765 sqft

Price per Sqft $105

MLS® Listing ID A2295640

Style 3 Level Split

Bedrooms 7

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2003

Annual Tax Amount $4,432

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 0.720 Acres

Acres 0.72

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source South Central

Property Description

Welcome to this truly one-of-a-kind country retreat in the charming village of Youngstown! This spacious 7-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful rural living while providing incredible flexibility for a variety of lifestyles and uses.

Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout where the living, dining, and kitchen areas flow seamlessly together—perfect for hosting, entertaining, or comfortable everyday living. Warm country-inspired finishes add charm and character, creating a cozy and welcoming atmosphere from the moment you arrive.

With seven generously sized bedrooms, this home is ideal for large families, multi-generational living, or those seeking additional space for guests or home offices. The three well-appointed bathrooms ensure convenience for both family life and visitors alike.

This property truly shines in its versatility. Situated on an impressive 12 lots, it offers excellent potential for a hobby farm—previously home to chickens and horses, the space is well-suited for animals, gardening, or creating your own self-sufficient lifestyle.

In addition, the size and layout make this property an attractive option for income-generating opportunities. Whether you're considering renting out rooms, operating an Airbnb, or starting a charming bed & breakfast, the space and setting are perfectly suited to bring that vision to life.