1801 Signal Hill GN SW, Calgary, AB T3H 2Y4
1801 Signal Hill GN SW, Calgary, AB T3H 2Y4
1801 Signal Hill GN SW, Calgary, AB T3H 2Y4
40
See all 40 photos
$395,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
2 Beds
3 Baths
1,120 SqFt
Active

1801 Signal Hill GN SW Calgary, AB T3H 2Y4

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,120 sqft

Price per Sqft $352

Subdivision Signal Hill

MLS® Listing ID A2295202

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 3

Condo Fees $426

Year Built 1990

Annual Tax Amount $2,490

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhouse in the highly sought-after community of Signal Hill, offering 2 bedrooms, 3 baths, and 1,545 sq ft of comfortable total living space—ideal for first-time buyers, and investors.

Step inside and discover a bright, functional layout that makes daily living easy. The inviting Living room features a west-facing bay window that floods the space with natural sunlight—perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Adjacent is the Dining room with door access to your private fenced backyard, ideal for summer barbecues or quiet morning coffee. The Kitchen showcases granite countertops with a cozy Nook featuring East-facing corner windows that flood the space with natural light, great for your morning breakfast time.
 
On the upper level, the large Primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat with a west-facing bay window, with convenient 4-piece ensuite, and a walk-in closet. One additional generous-sized bedroom with walk-in closet and closet organizer. An additional full 4-piece bathroom completes this level.

The fully developed basement expands your living options with a well-sized Recreation room and a Den —perfect for home office, storage, or workout space. A 4-piece bathroom and Laundry room add everyday convenience.