223 Copperfield GN, Calgary, AB T2Z 4T9
223 Copperfield GN, Calgary, AB T2Z 4T9
223 Copperfield GN, Calgary, AB T2Z 4T9
47
See all 47 photos
$679,000
Est. payment /mo
5 Beds
4 Baths
1,824 SqFt
Price Dropped by $20K

223 Copperfield GN Calgary, AB T2Z 4T9

REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,824 sqft

Price per Sqft $372

Subdivision Copperfield

MLS® Listing ID A2295291

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2005

Annual Tax Amount $4,579

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,585 Sqft

Acres 0.11

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this spacious 2-storey home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Copperfield, backing directly onto green space and walking distance to schools, parks, and pathways. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, which includes a city-registered 2-bedroom legal basement suite with separate entrance and laundry -- this property offers excellent flexibility for homeowners and investors alike.
Bright and functional layout with granite countertops, updated cabinetry, and a huge bonus room featuring built-in shelving and desk.
Low-maintenance backyard, oversized double attached garage, extended driveway with additional parking pad, plus ample cul-de-sac parking.
Recent updates include furnace (Jan 2026), garage opener motor (Feb 2026), duct cleaning (Mar 2026), and dishwasher (Nov 2025).
Main floor tenant lease ends June 30, offering future flexibility for both investors and owner-occupiers.

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone Se

Zoning R-G

Direction SE

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Bookcases, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Chandelier, Closet Organizers, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Separate Entrance, Soaking Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)