10217 Queen ST #202, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H 5S5
10217 Queen ST #202, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H 5S5
10217 Queen ST #202, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H 5S5
16
See all 16 photos
$99,998
Est. payment /mo
Save
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,091 SqFt
Price Dropped by $9K

10217 Queen ST #202 Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H 5S5

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,091 sqft

Price per Sqft $91

Subdivision Downtown

MLS® Listing ID A2295252

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $1,062/mo

Year Built 2006

Annual Tax Amount $398

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Fort McMurray

Property Description

A RARE FIND! CORNER UNIT WITH WRAP AROUND BALCONY AND VIEWS OF DOWNTOWN, HISTORIC SHIPYARD AND CLEARWATER RIVER! WHAT A VEW! this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath SPACIOUS unit is PERFECT for the savvy buyer! If you are looking for an investment or a starter home, then you've found it! 24 hour notice is require for all showings. Call Today and Start Packing!

Location

Province AB

County Wood Buffalo

Area Fm Se

Zoning PRA2

Direction NW

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Interior

Interior Features Elevator

Heating Central, Natural Gas

Cooling None

Flooring Laminate, Linoleum

Inclusions fridge, stove, dishwasher, washer/dryer all as is

Appliance See Remarks

Laundry In Unit

Exterior

Parking Features Parkade

Community Features Playground, Schools Nearby, Shopping Nearby, Street Lights

Amenities Available Elevator(s)

Porch Balcony(s)

Exposure NW

Total Parking Spaces 1

Building

Story 4

Architectural Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Level or Stories Single Level Unit

Structure Type See Remarks

Others

HOA Fee Include Common Area Maintenance,Heat,Insurance,Maintenance Grounds,Professional Management,Reserve Fund Contributions,Sewer,Snow Removal,Trash,Water

Restrictions Board Approval,Non-Smoking Building,Pet Restrictions or Board approval Required