5000 Somervale CT SW #425, Calgary, AB T2Y4M1
5000 Somervale CT SW #425, Calgary, AB T2Y4M1
5000 Somervale CT SW #425, Calgary, AB T2Y4M1
23
See all 23 photos
$234,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
1 Bed
1 Bath
542 SqFt
Active

5000 Somervale CT SW #425 Calgary, AB T2Y4M1

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 542 sqft

Price per Sqft $433

Subdivision Somerset

MLS® Listing ID A2294471

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $465/mo

Year Built 2003

Annual Tax Amount $1,390

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Calgary

Property Description

This is a premium TOP FLOOR suite with SOUTH EXPOSURE, HUGE 3-SEASON COVERED BALCONY, and titled INDOOR PARKING. On entry you instantly take exception to the bright natural light, views of green space, and professional upgrades. The easy clean finishes feature new stainless appliances, in-suite laundry, and fresh paint throughout. The open-concept living space provides options to arrange for your needs and accessibility including the large bathroom. At the indoor parking stall there is a cabinet for additional storage. This age 55+ condominium is highly desired for the MANY AMENITY OPTIONS TO SOCIALIZE OR YOUR PERSONAL USE. The larger rooms on the main floor available to you include dining, recreation, fitness, media and library. As well as a guest suite and other spaces throughout the building such as the sitting area outside this unit (your extended living room). This building offers the best of both worlds: move in for YOUR PRIVATE PENTHOUSE RETREAT and if you want, become part of the extended family of residents. This exclusive community enjoys many coordinated social events and casual interactions like coffee time. The building is expertly managed and there are personal services in the building like a hairdresser and more. WALKING DISTANCE are a CTrain station, major shopping center, and YMCA recreation center with pool, library and more. A quick drive are main roads, Fish Creek Park, and South Calgary Health Centre. All this and an EXCEPTIONAL CONDO FEE that includes utilities! This spotless, move-in ready home truly offers an ideal, secure and quality lifestyle.